This site is maintained and operated by 99Writers.

We collect and use certain personal data that belongs to those who use our site. In doing so, we act as the controller of this data and are subject to the provisions of Federal Law n. 13.709/2018 (General Law on Personal Data Protection - LGPD).

We take care of the protection of your personal data and, therefore, we provide this privacy policy, which contains important information about:

- Who should use our site
- What data do we collect and what we do with it;
- Your rights in relation to your personal data; e
- How to contact us.


1.
Who should use our site
site

Our site should only be used by people who are at least 14 (fourteen) years of age, and use by a person under 18 (eighteen) years will only be possible with the consent of at least one of your parents or guardian.

2. Data we collect and reasons for collecting it

Our website collects and uses certain personal data of our users, in accordance with the provisions of this section.

1. Personal data expressly provided by the user

We collect the following personal data that our users expressly provide to us when using our site:

City, State, Phone Number, Full Name, Age

The collection of these data takes place at the following times:

When the user registers on the site

The data provided by our users is collected for the following purposes:

so that companies can contact influencers

2. Personal data obtained in other ways

We collect the following personal data from our users:

IP address

The collection of these data takes place at the following times:

When the user logs in and registers

This data is collected for the following purposes:

to ensure the security of partner companies in personal verification

3. Sensitive data

No sensitive data will be collected from our users, understood as those defined in arts. 11 et seq. of the Personal Data Protection Act. Thus, no there will be data collection on racial or ethnic origin, religious conviction, political opinion, affiliation to a union or organization of a religious, philosophical or political nature, data relating to health or sexual life, given genetic or biometric, when linked to a natural person.

4. Collection of data not expressly provided for

Occasionally, other types of data not expressly provided for in this Privacy Policy may be collected, provided they are provided with the user's consent, or even if the collection is permitted based on another legal basis provided for by law.

In any case, the data collection and the processing activities arising therefrom will be informed to the website users.


3.
Sharing personal data with third parties

We do not share your personal data with third parties. Despite this, it is possible that we do so to comply with a legal or regulatory determination, or even to comply with an order issued by a public authority.


4. How long will your personal data last will be stored

The personal data collected by the website are stored and used for a period of time that corresponds to what is necessary to achieve the purposes listed in this document and that takes into account the rights of its holders, the rights of the website controller and the applicable legal or regulatory provisions .

Once the storage periods for personal data have expired, they are removed from our databases or anonymized, except in cases where there is a possibility or need for storage due to legal or regulatory provision.


5. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

Each operation for processing personal data must have a legal basis, that is, a legal basis, which is nothing more than a justification that authorizes it, provided for in the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data.

All of Our personal data processing activities have a legal basis, among those permitted by law. More information about the legal bases that we use for operations for the processing of specific personal data can be obtained from our contact channels, which are informed at the end of this Policy.

6. How the holder can exercise his rights

To ensure that the user who intends to exercise their rights is, in fact, the owner of the personal data object of the request, we may request documents or other information that can help in their correct identification, in order to safeguard our rights and rights from third parties. This will only be done, however, if absolutely necessary, and the applicant will receive all related information.

7. Security measures in the processing of personal data

We employ technical and organizational measures to protect personal data from unauthorized access and from situations of destruction, loss, loss or alteration of this data.

The measures we use take into account the nature of the data, the context and purpose of the processing, the risks that a possible violation would generate for the user's rights and freedoms, and the standards currently used in the market by companies similar to ours .

Among the security measures adopted by us, we highlight the following:

- password storage using cryptographic hashes;
- database access restrictions

Although you do everything in your power to avoid security incidents, it is possible that there may be a problem caused solely by a third party - as in the case of attacks by hackers or crackers or even in the case of the user's sole fault, which occurs, for example, when he himself transfers his data to a third party. Thus, although we are, in general, responsible for the personal data we process, we disclaim responsibility in the event of an exceptional situation such as these, over which we have no control.

In any case, in the event of any type of security incident that could generate relevant risk or damage to any of our users, we will notify those affected and the National Data Protection Authority about what happened, in accordance with the provisions of the Law Data Protection General.


8. Changes to this policy

This version of this Privacy Policy was last updated on: 06/07/2021.

We reserve the right to modify these rules at any time, especially to adapt them to any changes made to our website, whether by making new features available, or by deleting or modifying existing ones.

Whenever there is a change, our users will be notified of the change.


9.
Disclaimer

99Writers is not responsible for any damage, loss or problem arising from the direct or indirect use of its website, platform and software. Legal and natural persons must use the services provided at the full risk. For example, 99Writers is not responsible if the user has any problems with external companies and platforms such as WhatsApp, Facebook, Instagram, etc., as we have no relationship with these companies.


10.
How to contact us

To clarify any doubts about this Privacy Policy or about the personal data we handle, contact our Personal Data Protection Officer, through one of the channels mentioned below:

Email: [email protected]